Is Kemach Graham Cracker Pie Crust 6 Oz. Pack Of 3. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Graham Cracker Meal (Enriched Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Honey Sodium Bicarbonate, Molasses, Salt, Malt Syrup (Malted Barley, Corn), Artifcial Flavor, Vegetable Shortening
Check Kemach Graham Cracker Pie Crust 6 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemach Graham Cracker Pie Crust 6 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz.
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count
Where to buy
Kemach Graham Cracker Pie Crust 6 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


