No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Kemps Frozen Yogurt Low Fat Smooth & Creamy Strawberry 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cultured Skim Milk, Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Guar Gum, Corn Starch-modified, Citric Acid), Sugar, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Cream, Whey, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch-modified, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1), Carrageenan, Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium

Check Kemps Frozen Yogurt Low Fat Smooth & Creamy Strawberry 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kemps Frozen Yogurt Low Fat Smooth & Creamy Strawberry 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BJewel-Osco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Kemps Frozen Yogurt Low Fat Smooth & Creamy Strawberry 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter | Spoonful