Is KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT SHOP FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- butter
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- whey
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- +1 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN YOGURT: SKIM MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR. CARAMEL SWIRL: CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, SKIM MILK], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE. DARK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SKIM MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT SHOP FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT SHOP FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


