Is KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT SHOP FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN YOGURT: SKIM MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR. CARAMEL SWIRL: CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, SKIM MILK], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE. DARK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SKIM MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT SHOP FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT SHOP FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL, VANILLA, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


