Is Kemps Triple Cream Salted Caramel Frozen Yogurt Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- butter caramel flavor
butter caramel flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Sugar, Water, Nonfat Milk Solids), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cultured Skim Milk, Butter Caramel Flavor (Sugar, Water, Condensed Skim Milk, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Turmeric (Color)), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Kemps Triple Cream Salted Caramel Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Triple Cream Salted Caramel Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Kemps Triple Cream Salted Caramel Frozen Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


