Is Kemps Triple Cream Salted Caramel Frozen Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • condensed skim milk
  • whey
  • cultured skim milk
  • butter caramel flavor
  • butter
  • nonfat milk solids
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • cream
  • +1 more

condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Sugar, Water, Nonfat Milk Solids), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cultured Skim Milk, Butter Caramel Flavor (Sugar, Water, Condensed Skim Milk, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Turmeric (Color)), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check Kemps Triple Cream Salted Caramel Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kemps Triple Cream Salted Caramel Frozen Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go