Is Kendamil Toddler Drink Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat whey powder
- whole goat milk
- calcium phosphate
- calcium citrate
- calcium lactate
- tri calcium phosphate
- +5 more
goat whey powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Goat Milk, Goat Whey Powder, Lactose, Vegetable Oils (sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Galacto-oligosaccharides, Less Than 2% Of: Tri Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Schizochytrium Sp. Oil, Mortierella Alpina Oil, Ferrous Sulphate, Nucleotides (cytidine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Uridine-5'-monophosphate, Adenosine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Inosine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine-5'-monophosphate), L-carnitine, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Acetate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Phytomenadione, Cholecalciferol, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Milk, May Contain Cow Milk Proteins. Not Suitable For Children With Cow's Milk Protein Allergy. A Type Of Prebiotic. A Plant-based Source Of Arachidonic Acid (ara). A Plant-based Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (dha). Low Erucic Rapeseed Oil. Contains Milk. It may also contain Cow Milk Proteins.
Check Kendamil Toddler Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kendamil Toddler Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


