Is Kenny's Red Cherry Licorice Twists - 2 Lbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • soy mono- & diglycerides
  • riboflavin & folic acid

soy mono- & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Artificial Flavor, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Salt, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Soy Mono- & Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Fd&c Red No, 40

Check Kenny's Red Cherry Licorice Twists - 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kenny's Red Cherry Licorice Twists - 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go