Is Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Ranch Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, creamy ranch with a smooth, thick texture that coats greens and holds on vegetable sticks; flavor is tangy and savory without overpowering. Common uses include salads, vegetable dips, chicken wings, sandwiches, and pizza. Customer reviews often emphasize its versatility, consistent thickness, and suitability as both dressing and dip regularly.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy ranch with a smooth, thick texture that coats greens and holds on vegetable sticks; flavor is tangy and savory without overpowering. Common uses include salads, vegetable dips, chicken wings, sandwiches, and pizza. Customer reviews often emphasize its versatility, consistent thickness, and suitability as both dressing and dip regularly.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Egg Yolk, Buttermilk Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Peppercorn, Lactic Acid, Onion (Dried), Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Cream, Garlic (Dried), Spice, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk.
Check Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


