Is Ken's Steak House Dressing, Fat Free Raspberry Pecan Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tart berry top notes blend with warm toasted-nut undertones, yielding a balanced fruity-nutty profile. Reviewers report a smooth, pourable consistency with occasional slight separation; commonly used on mixed greens, grain bowls, as a dip for chicken or drizzled over roasted vegetables, praised for versatility and approachable sweetness and mild acidity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tart berry top notes blend with warm toasted-nut undertones, yielding a balanced fruity-nutty profile. Reviewers report a smooth, pourable consistency with occasional slight separation; commonly used on mixed greens, grain bowls, as a dip for chicken or drizzled over roasted vegetables, praised for versatility and approachable sweetness and mild acidity.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Maltodextrin Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cucumber Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Pecan, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Onion Juice Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Dried, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Blue 1
Check Ken's Steak House Dressing, Fat Free Raspberry Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Dressing, Fat Free Raspberry Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Dressing, Fat Free Raspberry Pecan is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


