Is Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut Vegetarian?

Description
The dressing delivers bright fruit-forward sweetness with a mild nutty finish and a smooth, pourable, creamy texture. Shoppers commonly use it on mixed greens, fruit salads, and as a drizzle over grilled proteins. Reviewers mention balanced sweetness, easy pourability, consistent flavor, and occasional texture variation between batches and packaging concerns.
Why it's not vegetarian
- sardine
- anchovy
- tilapia
- fish gelatin
- fish oil
- calcium disodium edta as
- natural & artificial flavor
sardine
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
The dressing delivers bright fruit-forward sweetness with a mild nutty finish and a smooth, pourable, creamy texture. Shoppers commonly use it on mixed greens, fruit salads, and as a drizzle over grilled proteins. Reviewers mention balanced sweetness, easy pourability, consistent flavor, and occasional texture variation between batches and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Walnuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Omega 3 (Fish Oil And Fish Gelatin (Contains Tilapia, Sardine And Anchovy)), Spice, Red Raspberry Juice, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Onion (Dried), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Maltodextrin, Red 40, Blue 1, Distilled Vinegar, Blue 1
Check Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


