Is Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut Vegan?

Description
The dressing delivers bright fruit-forward sweetness with a mild nutty finish and a smooth, pourable, creamy texture. Shoppers commonly use it on mixed greens, fruit salads, and as a drizzle over grilled proteins. Reviewers mention balanced sweetness, easy pourability, consistent flavor, and occasional texture variation between batches and packaging concerns.
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
- tilapia
- sardine
- fish gelatin
- fish oil
- calcium disodium edta as
- xanthan gum
- natural & artificial flavor
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
The dressing delivers bright fruit-forward sweetness with a mild nutty finish and a smooth, pourable, creamy texture. Shoppers commonly use it on mixed greens, fruit salads, and as a drizzle over grilled proteins. Reviewers mention balanced sweetness, easy pourability, consistent flavor, and occasional texture variation between batches and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Walnuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Omega 3 (Fish Oil And Fish Gelatin (Contains Tilapia, Sardine And Anchovy)), Spice, Red Raspberry Juice, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Onion (Dried), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Maltodextrin, Red 40, Blue 1, Distilled Vinegar, Blue 1
Check Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Dressing - Healthy Options Raspberry Walnut is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


