Is Kens Steak House Dressing Honey Mustard - 16 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Honey, Egg Yolk, Less than 2% of Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Spice, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5.
Check Kens Steak House Dressing Honey Mustard - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing Honey Mustard - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing Honey Mustard - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


