Is Kens Steak House Dressing, Russian 16 fl oz (473 ml) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly thick texture; reviewers often note consistent creaminess and balanced tang. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, burger or steak accompaniment, and dipping sauce for fries or vegetables. Customers cite versatility, reliable consistency, and familiar, savory profile in everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Chili Sauce (Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Diced Red Bell Peppers, Water, Xanthan Gum), Egg Yolk, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spice, Onion (Dried), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Soybean Oil, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As

Check Kens Steak House Dressing, Russian 16 fl oz (473 ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kens Steak House Dressing, Russian 16 fl oz (473 ml) is available at 8 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichGarnishing