Is Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Robust, savory Caesar flavor with a smooth, creamy vinaigrette texture; pours evenly and clings to greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip for vegetables, or marinade. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient bottle size, praising its balance and versatility while some mention a preference for milder versions.
Why it's not vegan
- contains less than 2% of romano cheese
- 2% of romano cheese
- anchovies
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- xanthan gum
contains less than 2% of romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Robust, savory Caesar flavor with a smooth, creamy vinaigrette texture; pours evenly and clings to greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip for vegetables, or marinade. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient bottle size, praising its balance and versatility while some mention a preference for milder versions.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Vinegar, Water, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Garlic Powder, Spice, Mustard Flour, Anchovies, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Caesar - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


