Is Ken's Steak House: Honey Mustard Dressing Topping & Spread Lite, 24 Fl Oz Soy Free?

Description
A creamy, tangy-sweet honey mustard dressing with a smooth, pourable texture popular for salads, sandwiches, wraps and as a dipping sauce for chicken or fries. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient pourability and moderate sweetness, while some report a preference for thinner or thicker consistency at different serving situations occasionally.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, tangy-sweet honey mustard dressing with a smooth, pourable texture popular for salads, sandwiches, wraps and as a dipping sauce for chicken or fries. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient pourability and moderate sweetness, while some report a preference for thinner or thicker consistency at different serving situations occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Honey, Maltodextrin, Egg Yolk, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Spice, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor.
Check Ken's Steak House: Honey Mustard Dressing Topping & Spread Lite, 24 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House: Honey Mustard Dressing Topping & Spread Lite, 24 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House: Honey Mustard Dressing Topping & Spread Lite, 24 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


