Is Ken's Steak House Italian with Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing & Topping Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy Italian-style dressing with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used for salads, marinades, sandwiches, and pasta salads. Reviewers report robust, savory flavor and consistent pour; some note oil separation requiring shaking, and reported preference intensity varies among shoppers overall across purchase occasions and stores.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy Italian-style dressing with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used for salads, marinades, sandwiches, and pasta salads. Reviewers report robust, savory flavor and consistent pour; some note oil separation requiring shaking, and reported preference intensity varies among shoppers overall across purchase occasions and stores.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Water, Sugar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic (Dried), Garlic, Onion (Dried), Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Onion, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Juice Powder, Maltodextrin, Rosemary Extract And Green Tea Extract, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Olive Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Annatto Extract (Color)
Check Ken's Steak House Italian with Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing & Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Italian with Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing & Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Italian with Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing & Topping is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


