Is Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Diced Pickles (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate , Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80), Pimentos (Unpeeled Pimentos, Water, Citric Acid), Beef, Salt, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Lactate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Browned In Hot Cottonseed, Soybean Oil
Check Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Maier's Premium Italian Bread, Traditional Thick Sliced Loaf, 20 Ounce Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Gold & White Corn - 10.8oz
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles
OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY PREMIUM DELI, OVEN ROASTED
Hanover The Gold Line Petite Bean Blend - Premium
Where to buy
Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


