Is Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Diced Pickles (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate , Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80), Pimentos (Unpeeled Pimentos, Water, Citric Acid), Beef, Salt, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Lactate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Browned In Hot Cottonseed, Soybean Oil
Check Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maier's Premium Italian Bread, Traditional Thick Sliced Loaf, 20 Ounce Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Gold & White Corn - 10.8oz
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles
OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY PREMIUM DELI, OVEN ROASTED
Hanover The Gold Line Petite Bean Blend - Premium
Where to buy
Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


