Is Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Diced Pickles (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate , Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80), Pimentos (Unpeeled Pimentos, Water, Citric Acid), Beef, Salt, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Lactate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Browned In Hot Cottonseed, Soybean Oil
Check Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maier's Premium Italian Bread, Traditional Thick Sliced Loaf, 20 Ounce Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Gold & White Corn - 10.8oz
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles
OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY PREMIUM DELI, OVEN ROASTED
Hanover The Gold Line Petite Bean Blend - Premium
Where to buy
Kentuckian Gold Premium Deli Pickle & Pimento Loaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


