Is Kentucky Legend Hickory Smoked Quarter Boneless Ham, Sliced, Fully Cooked, 1.5-2.0 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured with: Water, Contains 2% or less of Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Kentucky Legend Hickory Smoked Quarter Boneless Ham, Sliced, Fully Cooked, 1.5-2.0 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kentucky Legend Hickory Smoked Quarter Boneless Ham, Sliced, Fully Cooked, 1.5-2.0 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Great Value Fully Cooked Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 2.1 Oz.
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Premium Hickory Smoked Bacon
Simple Truth™ Quarter Sliced Uncured Smoked Ham
Kentucky Legend Gluten-Free Diced Hickory Smoked Ham, 8 Oz.
Where to buy
Kentucky Legend Hickory Smoked Quarter Boneless Ham, Sliced, Fully Cooked, 1.5-2.0 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


