No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kentucky Legend Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Lactate, Salt, Honey, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate. Browned In Hot Soybean And/or Cottonseed Oil.

Check Kentucky Legend Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Kentucky Legend Oven Roasted Turkey Breast | Spoonful