No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Keogh's Sour Cream and Shamrock Irish Potato Chips, Sour Cream and Shamrock Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, MILK POWDER, LACTOSE POWDER (MILK), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SUGAR, ONION, ACIDITY REGULATOR [LACTIC ACID (MILK), CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC AID, MALIC ACID], DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, VEGETARIAN RENNET, BACTERIAL STARTER CULTURE), GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING (MILK), SHAMROCK EXTRACT.

Check Keogh's Sour Cream and Shamrock Irish Potato Chips, Sour Cream and Shamrock against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySourGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Keogh's Sour Cream and Shamrock Irish Potato Chips, Sour Cream and Shamrock | Spoonful