Is Kernel Season's White Cheddar Popcorn Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- blend of cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (blend Of Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Whey, Soybean Oil, Lactose, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Salt, Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein. Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Onion And Garlic, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking). Contains: Milk.
Check Kernel Season's White Cheddar Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernel Season's White Cheddar Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


