No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kerry Gold Aged Cheese Slices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Kerry Gold Aged Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Kerry Gold Aged Cheese Slices | Spoonful