Is Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter Sticks - 8oz/2ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream salt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream Salt.
Check Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter Sticks - 8oz/2ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter Sticks - 8oz/2ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter Sticks - 8oz/2ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick


