Is KerryGold salted softer butter Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- episkephtheite kerrygold com/irishgrassfad gr butter eng softer butter es mantequilla mantequilla facil de untar bouturo malako bouturos incredients: cream
episkephtheite kerrygold com/irishgrassfad gr butter eng softer butter es mantequilla mantequilla facil de untar bouturo malako bouturos incredients: cream
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
www.kerrygold.com for more information on our products, visit kerrygold.com/irishgrassfed para más información sobre nuestros productos, visite kerrygold.com/irishgrassfed για περισσότερες πληροφορίες σχετικά με τα προϊόντα μας, επισκεφθείτε kerrygold com/irishgrassfad gr butter eng softer butter es mantequilla mantequilla fácil de untar βούτυρο μαλακό βούτυρος incredients: cream, salt (1.8%). ingredientes. nata, sal (1,8%). keep refrigerated 0-5°c. mantener refrigerado 0-5°c. best before: see lid. product of ireland συστατικα: αφρόγαλα, αλάτι (1.8%) διατηρείται στο ψυγείο 0-5°c. ανάλωση κατά προτίμηση: βλ. στο καπάκι προϊόν ιρλανδίας nutritional información διατροφικες nutricional πληροφοριες information typical values per 100g por 100g ανά 100 3 valor típico energy energía ενέργεια 3059k) 74 k fat grasas λιπαρά 80.0g
Check KerryGold salted softer butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KerryGold salted softer butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Stick, Spreadable


