Is KETO FEAST KETOGENIC BALANCED SHAKE & MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolk
- lipase complex
- organic chicken protein concentrate
- chicken bone broth protein concentrate
- organic chicken bone broth oil
- amylase
- bacillus coagulans 1 billion cfu beta
- natural maple flavor
- natural vanilla flavor
organic egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETOFEAST BLEND: ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH OIL, CHICKEN BONE BROTH PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CHICKEN PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC CHIA SEED PROTEIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (COCONUT), ORGANIC TIGER NUT, COCONUT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR BLEND: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT (LEAF), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ORGANIC KETOFEAST BOTANICAL BLEND: ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT (ROOT), COFFEE CHERRY EXTRACT, ALFALFA GRASS JUICE, OAT GRASS JUICE, FERMENTED GINGER (RHIZOME), FERMENTED BLACK PEPPER (FRUIT), FERMENTED LONG PEPPER (FRUIT), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FERMENTED REISHI MUSHROOM (MYCELIUM), PROBIOTIC AND ENZYME BLEND: BACILLUS COAGULANS 1 BILLION CFU BETA, CELLULASE COMPLEX, BETA-GLUCANASE, AMYLASE, XYLANASE, PROTEASE COMPLEX, GLUCOAMYLASE, PHYTASE, PECTINASE, LIPASE COMPLEX, LACTASE, ALPHA-GALACTOSIDASE, HEMICELLULASE, INVERTASE
Check KETO FEAST KETOGENIC BALANCED SHAKE & MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO FEAST KETOGENIC BALANCED SHAKE & MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Premier Protein Nutrition Vanilla Shake
About this product
Beverage · Powder


