Is KETO FEAST KETOGENIC BALANCED SHAKE & MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase complex
- organic chicken protein concentrate
- chicken bone broth protein concentrate
- organic chicken bone broth oil
- amylase
- bacillus coagulans 1 billion cfu beta
- natural maple flavor
- natural vanilla flavor
lipase complex
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETOFEAST BLEND: ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH OIL, CHICKEN BONE BROTH PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CHICKEN PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC CHIA SEED PROTEIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (COCONUT), ORGANIC TIGER NUT, COCONUT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR BLEND: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT (LEAF), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ORGANIC KETOFEAST BOTANICAL BLEND: ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT (ROOT), COFFEE CHERRY EXTRACT, ALFALFA GRASS JUICE, OAT GRASS JUICE, FERMENTED GINGER (RHIZOME), FERMENTED BLACK PEPPER (FRUIT), FERMENTED LONG PEPPER (FRUIT), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FERMENTED REISHI MUSHROOM (MYCELIUM), PROBIOTIC AND ENZYME BLEND: BACILLUS COAGULANS 1 BILLION CFU BETA, CELLULASE COMPLEX, BETA-GLUCANASE, AMYLASE, XYLANASE, PROTEASE COMPLEX, GLUCOAMYLASE, PHYTASE, PECTINASE, LIPASE COMPLEX, LACTASE, ALPHA-GALACTOSIDASE, HEMICELLULASE, INVERTASE
Check KETO FEAST KETOGENIC BALANCED SHAKE & MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO FEAST KETOGENIC BALANCED SHAKE & MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Premier Protein Nutrition Vanilla Shake
About this product
Beverage · Powder


