Is KETO PALEO MACROGEST INTENSIVE STRENGTH – 60 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- lipase unit
- triacylglycerol lipase
- hemoglobin unit on the tyrosine basis
- high enzyme activity blend of the following
- alpha-amylase
- pancreatic enzymes 8x
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pancreatic Enzymes 8X (Sus Scrofa), Pancreas, Alpha-amylase, Protease, Triacylglycerol Lipase, High Enzyme Activity Blend Of The Following:, Fungal Protease (Aspergillus Flavus Var, Oryzae), Whole, Papain (Carica Papaya), Fruit, Alpha-amylase (Aspergillus Flavus Var, Oryzae), Lipase (Triacylglycerol Lipase), Rhizopus Oryzae, Bromelain (Ananas Comosus), Pineapple Stem, Serratiopeptidase (Serratia Marcescens E-15), Rutin (Styphnolobium Japonicum), Flower Bud, Amla (Phyllanthus Emblica), Usp: United States Pharmacopeia, Fcc: Food Chemical Codex, Hut: Hemoglobin Unit On The Tyrosine Basis, Pu: Papain Unit, Du: Dextrinizing Unit, Lu: Lipase Unit, Su: Serratiopeptidase Unit, 8 Times More Concentrated Than Usp Standard, Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)
Check KETO PALEO MACROGEST INTENSIVE STRENGTH – 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO PALEO MACROGEST INTENSIVE STRENGTH – 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
KETO PALEO MACROGEST INTENSIVE STRENGTH – 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


