Is KETO PALEO MACROGEST INTENSIVE STRENGTH – 60 CAPS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • lipase unit
  • lipase
  • triacylglycerol lipase
  • high enzyme activity blend of the following
  • alpha-amylase
  • pancreatic enzymes 8x

lipase unit

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pancreatic Enzymes 8X (Sus Scrofa), Pancreas, Alpha-amylase, Protease, Triacylglycerol Lipase, High Enzyme Activity Blend Of The Following:, Fungal Protease (Aspergillus Flavus Var, Oryzae), Whole, Papain (Carica Papaya), Fruit, Alpha-amylase (Aspergillus Flavus Var, Oryzae), Lipase (Triacylglycerol Lipase), Rhizopus Oryzae, Bromelain (Ananas Comosus), Pineapple Stem, Serratiopeptidase (Serratia Marcescens E-15), Rutin (Styphnolobium Japonicum), Flower Bud, Amla (Phyllanthus Emblica), Usp: United States Pharmacopeia, Fcc: Food Chemical Codex, Hut: Hemoglobin Unit On The Tyrosine Basis, Pu: Papain Unit, Du: Dextrinizing Unit, Lu: Lipase Unit, Su: Serratiopeptidase Unit, 8 Times More Concentrated Than Usp Standard, Delayed Release Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)

Check KETO PALEO MACROGEST INTENSIVE STRENGTH – 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

KETO PALEO MACROGEST INTENSIVE STRENGTH – 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go