Is Keto Protein Cookie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- egg
- from milk
- natural vanilla flavour
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural raspberry flavour
- vegetable glycerol
- +6 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Justine's Protein Blend (49%) (Calcium Caseinate (From Milk, With Monoglycer - ides), Almonds, Egg), Sweetener (Erythritol), No Added Sugar White Compound Choc Chips (10%)(Sweetener (Erythritol), Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Emulsifier (Sorbitan Tristearate)), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour) Vegetable Oil Spread (Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin 322 435),Natural flavour, Antioxidant (307b), Natural Colour (160a)), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Baking Powder (Contains Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sea Salt.
Check Keto Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Protein Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


