Is Keto Protein Cookie Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • from milk
  • milk solids
  • calcium caseinate

from milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Justine's Protein Blend (49%) (Calcium Caseinate (From Milk, With Monoglycer - ides), Almonds, Egg), Sweetener (Erythritol), No Added Sugar White Compound Choc Chips (10%)(Sweetener (Erythritol), Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Emulsifier (Sorbitan Tristearate)), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour) Vegetable Oil Spread (Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin 322 435),Natural flavour, Antioxidant (307b), Natural Colour (160a)), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Baking Powder (Contains Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sea Salt.

Check Keto Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaFruity
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go