Is Keto Protein Cookie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural vanilla flavour
- vegetable glycerol
- natural raspberry flavour
- +5 more
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Justine's Protein Blend (49%) (Calcium Caseinate (From Milk, With Monoglycer - ides), Almonds, Egg), Sweetener (Erythritol), No Added Sugar White Compound Choc Chips (10%)(Sweetener (Erythritol), Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Emulsifier (Sorbitan Tristearate)), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour) Vegetable Oil Spread (Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin 322 435),Natural flavour, Antioxidant (307b), Natural Colour (160a)), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Baking Powder (Contains Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sea Salt.
Check Keto Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Protein Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


