Is Ketologie - Bone Broth Powdered Drink Mix Smoky Beef - 12.67 oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef broth
  • natural beef flavor
  • grass fed bovine collagen

beef broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass Fed Bovine Collagen, Beef Broth, Yeast Extract, Natural Beef Flavor, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Black Pepper, Celery Seed Powder

Check Ketologie - Bone Broth Powdered Drink Mix Smoky Beef - 12.67 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ketologie - Bone Broth Powdered Drink Mix Smoky Beef - 12.67 oz. is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SmokyMeatySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSoup