Is Kettle And Fire Broth Tom Yum - 16.9 OZ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic coconut milk (organic coconut milk, water, organic guar gum), organic chicken bone broth (water, organic chicken bones, organic onions, organic carrots, organic fennel, organic leeks, organic apple cider vinegar, organic thyme, organic shiitake mushroom, organic tamarind extract, organic bay leaf), organic red curry spice (organic chicken flavor, organic chilies, sea salt, organic onions, organic ginger, organic carrot, organic garlic, organic lemongrass, organic natural flavor, organic spices, organic onion powder, organic paprika), organic coconut aminos (organic coconut nectar, salt), less than 2% of organic vegetable broth (organic celery, organic roasted poblano pepper, organic red pepper, organic onion, organic carrot, organic garlic, organic scallion, organic tomato puree (organic tomato paste, water), organic parsley, organic thyme, organic rosemary, organic basil, organic spices), sea salt, organic lime juice

Check Kettle And Fire Broth Tom Yum - 16.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kettle And Fire Broth Tom Yum - 16.9 OZ is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySourSavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep