Is Kettle Beetroot Slices with Goats' Cheese & Caramelised Onion Crisps Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried buttermilk
- dried whey
- dried cheese
- dried goats' cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Beetroot, Dried Goats' Cheese (Milk), Dried Cheese (Milk), Dried Onions, Dried Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Buttermilk, Acid: Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Colour: Paprika Extract, Natural Flavouring
Check Kettle Beetroot Slices with Goats' Cheese & Caramelised Onion Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Beetroot Slices with Goats' Cheese & Caramelised Onion Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
Lunchables Turkey & Cheddar Cheese Slices With Crackers Lunch Combinations, 3.2 Oz Tray
PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS CHEESE SLICES, PEPPER JACK
Where to buy
Kettle Beetroot Slices with Goats' Cheese & Caramelised Onion Crisps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


