Is Kettle Beetroot Slices with Goats' Cheese & Caramelised Onion Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried buttermilk
- dried whey
- dried cheese
- dried goats' cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Beetroot, Dried Goats' Cheese (Milk), Dried Cheese (Milk), Dried Onions, Dried Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Buttermilk, Acid: Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Colour: Paprika Extract, Natural Flavouring
Check Kettle Beetroot Slices with Goats' Cheese & Caramelised Onion Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Beetroot Slices with Goats' Cheese & Caramelised Onion Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
Lunchables Turkey & Cheddar Cheese Slices With Crackers Lunch Combinations, 3.2 Oz Tray
PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS CHEESE SLICES, PEPPER JACK
Where to buy
Kettle Beetroot Slices with Goats' Cheese & Caramelised Onion Crisps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


