Is Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Dill Pickle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Potatoes, vegetable oil, maltodextrin, salt, garlic powder, vinegar, sugar, yeast extract, onion powder, natural flavour, spices, citric acid (for tartness), dried parsley.
Check Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Krinkle Cut Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


