Is Kettle Brand Potato Chips Jalapeno 212g Gluten Free?

Description
Bold jalapeño heat with a smoky punch complements thick, kettle-cooked crunch; chips hold up well for dipping and pair with sandwiches, burgers, or snacking straight from the bag. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning, sturdy texture, and noticeable spice level, with opinions varying on whether heat is mild or intense overall.

Description
Bold jalapeño heat with a smoky punch complements thick, kettle-cooked crunch; chips hold up well for dipping and pair with sandwiches, burgers, or snacking straight from the bag. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning, sturdy texture, and noticeable spice level, with opinions varying on whether heat is mild or intense overall.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower and/or Safflower), Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Spices, Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Jalapeño Pepper Powder, Natural Flavors, Parsley.
Check Kettle Brand Potato Chips Jalapeno 212g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Potato Chips Jalapeno 212g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


