Is KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MALT VINEGAR & SEA SALT Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, kettle-cooked chips deliver a robust tang and bright, acidic bite balanced by a clean, mineral finish; thick, ridged crisps provide a hearty, satisfying crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviews note intense flavor and consistent crispness and balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, MALT VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, MALT VINEGAR), MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR), SEA SALT, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALT EXTRACT.

Check KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MALT VINEGAR & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking