Is KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, thick-cut chips deliver a pronounced tang and sharp acidic bite with a sturdy, hearty snap; reviews commonly note bold, lingering flavor and robust crunch. People often eat them straight, alongside sandwiches, or with dips; reviewers praise texture consistency but occasionally report the flavor can be overpowering for some consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, thick-cut chips deliver a pronounced tang and sharp acidic bite with a sturdy, hearty snap; reviews commonly note bold, lingering flavor and robust crunch. People often eat them straight, alongside sandwiches, or with dips; reviewers praise texture consistency but occasionally report the flavor can be overpowering for some consumers.
Ingredients
POTATOES, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, VINEGAR POWDER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SALT, DEXTROSE, ACETIC ACID, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR POWDER.
Check KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


