Is Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Lemongrass Ginger Pho - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Clear, aromatic broth offering bright citrusy and warming spice notes, a smooth mouthfeel, and moderate richness; commonly used as a ready-made pho base, simple soup starter, or simmered with proteins and vegetables. Reviewers cite convenient packaging, authentic flavor, quick preparation, and occasional comments about pronounced saltiness and portion size concerns.
Why it's not vegetarian
- water beef bones
- beef broth
water beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Clear, aromatic broth offering bright citrusy and warming spice notes, a smooth mouthfeel, and moderate richness; commonly used as a ready-made pho base, simple soup starter, or simmered with proteins and vegetables. Reviewers cite convenient packaging, authentic flavor, quick preparation, and occasional comments about pronounced saltiness and portion size concerns.
Ingredients
Beef Broth (Water Beef Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Parsley, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Bay Leaves, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary), Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Nectar, Sea Salt), Organic Lemongrass, Organic Ginger, Organic Fermented Black Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Mushroom Extract (Organic Portobello Mushrooms, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Water), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Spices (Organic Cinnamon, Organic Anise, Organic Allspice), Organic White Pepper, Basil Extract.
Check Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Lemongrass Ginger Pho - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Lemongrass Ginger Pho - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Lemongrass Ginger Pho - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


