Is Kettle & Fire Vegetable & Quinoa Hearty Soup Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- chicken fat flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CARROTS, CELERY, PEAS, KALE, ZUCCHINI, QUINOA, GARBANZO BEANS, ONIONS, TUSCAN STYLE CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT, WHITE COOKING WINE [WHITE WINE, SALT], CHICKEN FAT FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, POTATO FLOUR, CARROT, ONION, SPICES [INCLUDING TURMERIC], NATURAL FLAVOR), CHICKEN BONE BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN BONES, ONIONS, CARROTS, FENNEL, LEEK, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, THYME, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, TAMARIND PASTE, BAY LEAVES"), SEA SALT, CELERY PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, PARSNIP PUREE, ONION PUREE, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, CARROT PUREE, OREGANO, THYME, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Kettle & Fire Vegetable & Quinoa Hearty Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire Vegetable & Quinoa Hearty Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 16 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


