Is Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Sea Salt Vinegar, 1.5 Ounce Vegan?

Description
Bold tangy flavor with a bright acidic edge and savory finish; thick cut kettle cooked chips deliver a sturdy crunch and firm bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go snack, lunch item, or sandwich accompaniment. Customer reviews note consistent texture and pronounced taste, while some find it occasionally overpowering.
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cream
- buttermilk powder
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold tangy flavor with a bright acidic edge and savory finish; thick cut kettle cooked chips deliver a sturdy crunch and firm bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go snack, lunch item, or sandwich accompaniment. Customer reviews note consistent texture and pronounced taste, while some find it occasionally overpowering.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Safflower, Sunflower, Canola Oil Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized ,Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Spice, Paprika Extract (Color), Citric Acid
Check Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Sea Salt Vinegar, 1.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Sea Salt Vinegar, 1.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Sea Salt Vinegar, 1.5 Ounce is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


