Is Kettle Potato Chips Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?

Description
Thick-cut chips deliver a firm, crisp crunch with an assertive tang and pronounced savory bite. Often used as a standalone snack or paired with sandwiches and dips, reviewers commonly note consistent texture, bold flavor intensity, and sturdiness for dipping, while some find the seasoning overpowering or uneven across bags occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick-cut chips deliver a firm, crisp crunch with an assertive tang and pronounced savory bite. Often used as a standalone snack or paired with sandwiches and dips, reviewers commonly note consistent texture, bold flavor intensity, and sturdiness for dipping, while some find the seasoning overpowering or uneven across bags occasionally.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID & NOT MORE THAN 2% EACH CALCIUM SILICATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENTS.
Check Kettle Potato Chips Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Potato Chips Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


