Is Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion), Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Cardamom, Cumin, Fenugreek), Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Maize Starch, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Food Acids (Citric, Lactic, Calcium Lactate), Sour Cream Powder, Milk Powder
Check Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Where to buy
Kettle Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 175g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


