Is Keurig Café Escapes Chai Latte Gluten Free?

Description
Warm, sweetly spiced flavor with aromatic spice notes and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly brewed in single-serve machines for quick mornings or afternoon beverages, served hot or over ice. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent flavor, while some describe it as overly sweet or artificial; many note multipack convenience and value.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, sweetly spiced flavor with aromatic spice notes and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly brewed in single-serve machines for quick mornings or afternoon beverages, served hot or over ice. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent flavor, while some describe it as overly sweet or artificial; many note multipack convenience and value.
Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Tea, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sucralose. Contains: Milk
Check Keurig Café Escapes Chai Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keurig Café Escapes Chai Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Where to buy
Keurig Café Escapes Chai Latte is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


