Is Kevala - Organic Olive Oil Extra Virgin - 64 fl. oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kevala - Organic Olive Oil Extra Virgin - 64 fl. oz. (0.5 gallon / 1892 mL) Nutrition Facts Serving Size 1 Tbsp (14g) Servings Per Container 16 Amount Per Serving Calories 135 % Daily Value* Total Fat 14 g 21% Saturated Fat 2 g 9% Trans Fat 0 g Polyunsaturated Fat 0 g Monounsaturated Fat 3 g Cholesterol 0 g 0% Sodium 0 g 0% Total Carbohydrate 0 g 0% Protein 0 g Not a significant source of Dietary Fiber, Sugars, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium and Iron.* %Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Ingredients: Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Kevala - Organic Olive Oil Extra Virgin - 64 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kevala - Organic Olive Oil Extra Virgin - 64 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSalad