Is Kevin's Cilantro Lime Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken In Chicken Broth (cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Cilantro Lime Sauce (water, Roasted Poblano Chilies, Cilantro, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Olive Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, JalapeÑo, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Black Pepper, Xan' Han Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract).

Check Kevin's Cilantro Lime Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Pouch, Packaged

Flavor
SavoryCitrusGarlickyPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking BaseSauceSandwich Filling